Nagoya City (Nagoya-shi) Bus Time Table

Bus Stop Tuesday – Friday (Bus departs at 30-60 minutes intervals) Short Route
Nagoya Sta.
(Nagoya Station Bus Stop 8)
9.30 10.00 10.30 11.00 11.30 12.30 13.30 14.30 15.00 15.30 16.00 16.30 17.00
Toyota Commemorative Museum of Industry and Technology 9.38 10.08 10.38 11.08 11.38 12.38 13.38 14.38 15.08 15.38 16.08 16.38 17.08
Noritake Garden 9.42 10.12 10.42 11.12 11.42 12.42 13.42 14.42 15.12 15.42 16.12 16.42 17.12
Nagoya Castle 9.52 10.22 10.52 11.22 11.52 12.52 13.52 14.52 15.22 15.52 16.22 16.52 17.22
Tokugawaen, The Tokugawa Art Museum, Hosa Library 10.06 10.36 11.06 11.36 12.06 13.06 14.06 15.06 15.36 16.06 16.36 17.06 17.36
Cultural Path Futaba Museum 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Nagoya City Archives South 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Nagoya TV Tower 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Hirokoji-Sakae 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Hirokoji-Fushimi 10:30 11:06 11:30 12.00 12.30 13.30 14.30 15.30 16.00 16.30 17.00 17.30 18.00
Nagoya Castle 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Noritake Garden 10:51 11.21 11.51 12.21 12.51 13.51 14.51 16.51 16.21 16.51 17.21 17.51
Toyota Commemorative Museum of Industry and Technology 10.55 11.25 11.55 12.25 12.55 13.55 14.55 16.55 16.25 16.55 17.25 17.55
Nagoya Sta.
(Nagoya Station Bus Stop 8)
11:02 11:32 12-02 12:32 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:15
Bus Stop Weekends & Holidays (Bus departs at 20-30 minutes intervals) Short Route
Nagoya Sta.
(Nagoya Station Bus Stop 8)
9.30 9.50 10.10 10.30 10.50 11.10 11.30 12.00 12.30 13.00 13.30 14.00 14.30 15.00 15.30 16.00 16.30 17.00
Toyota Commemorative Museum of Industry and Technology 9.38 9.58 10.18 10.38 10.58 11.18 11.38 12.08 12.38 13.08 13.38 14.08 14.38 15.08 15.38 16.08 16.38 17.08
Noritake Garden 9.42 10.02 10.22 10.42 11.02 11.22 11.42 12.12 12.42 13.12 13.42 14.12 14.42 15.12 15.42 16.12 16.42 17.12
Nagoya Castle 9.52 10.12 10.32 10.52 11.12 11.32 11.52 12.22 12.52 13.22 13.52 14.22 14.52 15.22 15.52 16.22 16.52 17.22
Tokugawaen, The Tokugawa Art Museum, Hosa Library 10.06 10.26 10.46 11.08 11.26 11.46 12.06 12.36 13.06 13.36 14.08 14.36 15.08 15.36 16.06 16.36 17.08 17.36
Cultural Path Futaba Museum 10.13 10.33 10.53 11.13 11.33 11.53 12.13 12.43 13.13 13.43 14.13 14.43 15.13 14.43 16.13 16.43 17.19 17.49
Nagoya City Archives South 10.18 10.38 10.58 11.18 11.38 11.58 12.18 12.48 13.18 13.48 14.18 14.48 15.18 15.48 16.18 16.48 17.18 17.48
Nagoya TV Tower 10.22 10.42 11.02 11.22 11.42 12.02 12.22 12.52 13.22 13.52 14.22 14.52 15.22 15.52 16.22 16.52 17.22 17.52
Hirokoji-Sakae 10.26 10.46 11.06 11.26 11.46 12.06 12.26 12.56 13.26 13.56 14.26 14.56 15.26 15.56 16.26 16.56 17.28 17.56
Hirokoji-Fushimi 10.30 10.50 11.10 11.30 11.50 12.10 12.30 13.00 13.30 14.00 14.30 15.00 15.30 16.00 16.30 17.00 17.30 18.00
Nagoya Castle 10.40 11.00 11.20 11.40 12.00 12.20 12.40 13.10 13.40 14.10 14.40 15.10 15.40 16.10 16.40 17.10 17.40
Noritake Garden 10.51 11.11 11.31 11.51 12.11 12.31 12.51 13.21 13.51 14.21 14.51 15.21 15.51 16.21 16.51 17.21 17.51
Toyota Commemorative Museum of Industry and Technology 10.55 11.15 11.35 11.55 12.15 12.35 12.56 13.25 13.55 14.25 14.55 15.25 15.55 16.25 16.55 17.25 17.55
Nagoya Sta.
(Nagoya Station Bus Stop 8)
11.02 11.22 11.42 12.02 12.22 12.42 13.02 13.32 14.02 14.32 15.02 15.32 16.02 16.32 17.02 17.32 18.02 18.15